Loading…
BCAIBWS IB Pro-D 2019 has ended
Welcome to the sign-up for the BCAIBWS. Please sign-up (top right) and click on the session that you wish to attend. Please don’t forget to sign up for lunch as well! Click here for special dietary requests.

Important Information
  • Sessions suitable for all programmes are yellow
  • PYP specific sessions are green
  • MYP specific sessions are blue
  • DP specific sessions are red
  • Some DP roundtables are running all day for new course in Math and English
Location 
Johnston Heights Secondary School
15350 99 Ave, Surrey, BC V3R 0R9


Any questions then please email Rob Ohly - DP rep for BCAIBWS at rohly@aspengroveschool.com.

We hope you have a great day and if you ever want to facilitate a discussion at future events let your coordinator know!
Thanks
The BCAIBWS Executive
A

AL

Spanish SL
K

Kyle

Teacher
CB

Chris Bell

Brockton School
NB

Nicole Bereti

St. John's School
Teacher- Business and management
CB

Christy Bevington

Princess Margaret Secondary School
coordinator/teacher
avatar for Travis Bond

Travis Bond

SD 67 Vice-Principal
Vice-Principal
avatar for Stephanie Brook

Stephanie Brook

St. John's School
Assistant Principal, MYP Coordinator
avatar for Nichole Carrigan

Nichole Carrigan

Brockton School
Jr. School Director-PYP Coordinator
NC

Nicola Colhoun

West Vancouver Secondary School
avatar for Khatéré Dadar

Khatéré Dadar

Fraser Valley Elementary
LST
DD

Debra Dobbs

École des Pionniers
Teacher
avatar for Grant Evans

Grant Evans

Princess Margaret Secondary School - Penticton
Personal Project Coordinator / Teacher
avatar for Jennifer Franklin

Jennifer Franklin

FVES
Literacy Enrichment
CF

Cameron Fraser

Teacher/Department Head
JG

Judi Gardnner

Port Moody Secondary School
IB Visual Arts Yeacher
avatar for Irene Gibeault

Irene Gibeault

Garibaldi Secondary School
DP Coordinator
JG

Jenny Guan

Alexander Academy
School Counsellor
KG

Karine Guezalova

Semiahmoo Secondary School
IB DP Coordinator
avatar for Hannah Hartman

Hannah Hartman

Unisus Junior School
Principal/Coordinator
JH

Jennifer Higginson

Meadowridge School
MYP/DP Humanities/History, EE Coordinator
CH

Clifford Hildebrand

Alexander Academy
Teacher/ CAS Coordinator
avatar for Mark Johnson

Mark Johnson

Aspengrove School
Teacher
avatar for Aaron Kennedy

Aaron Kennedy

White Rock Christian Academy
Teacher
KK

Karla Kirmis

SD67 Okanagan Skaha
Teacher
avatar for Shannon Leggett

Shannon Leggett

Brockton School
DP History, MYP Individuals & Societies, Comparative Cultures 12,...
TL

Tom Levesque

Garibaldi Secondary
Vice Principal
ML

Malvina Lewandowska

St. John's School
avatar for Jamie Marriott

Jamie Marriott

Meadowridge School
IB DP Biology/MYP
NM

Nicole McDaid

Aspengrove School
Grade 6 Teacher & MYP Coordinator
avatar for Darren McDonald

Darren McDonald

Mulgrave School
IBDP Mathematics Teacher


1 2